Panuku Development Auckland

Privacy Act 1993

Development Auckland is subject to the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand). The Privacy Act is supervised by the New Zealand Privacy Commissioner.
 

Cookies

This website does not use cookies to store personal data and nor does this website link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.  This site and subsidiary websites may generate persistent session cookies for the purpose of monitoring site usage. The cookies do not collect personal information. You can disable them or clear them out of the web browser you are using to view this website and subsidiary websites without affecting your ability to use the sites.
 

Collection and use of personal information

Personal information is not collected on this website and subsidiary websites unless it is volunteered. The purpose(s) for collecting personal information will be clear in such cases and the information will not be used for any other, unrelated purpose. Only those involved in providing the service associated with the purpose (including any required technical support) will have access to the personal information.

Personal information that is already held in public records may be accessible on this website and subsidiary websites. An example is minutes of council meetings which record submissions or deputations that are made by members of the public.

If you have any concerns regarding the collection of personal information, please contact AWDA’s Privacy Officer [javascript protected email address].
 

Storage and security of personal information

When any online services are provided which involve visitors sending personal financial information to this website and subsidiary websites, a secure transmission method will be used.

All Development Auckland employees and data processors who have access to, and are associated with the processing of, personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

McConnell Property is making excellent progress with civil earthworks, drainage and roads due for completion by May 2017.

Contact

We love getting your feedback and ideas. If you have any questions, complaints or compliments please get in touch.

Pier 21, 11 Westhaven Drive

PO Box 90 343

Auckland Mail Centre

Auckland 1142

The Panuku Development Auckland reception is monitored 9am - 5pm weekdays only.

Phone: +64 9 336 8820

If you are a tenant please contact Auckland Council on 09 301 0101 and they will direct your call to the correct property manager.

Useful numbers:

Auckland Council - 09 301 0101

Auckland Harbour Master - 09 362 0397

Pollution Control Hotline - 09 377 3107

Westhaven Marina - 09 360 5870

Thanks for your query.

We'll endeavour to reply to you within a few days.

Newsletter

Thank you for signing up to our newsletter, you will hear from us soon.